2024 Candidate Filings
Federal Offices | State Offices | Utah Senate | Utah House | State School Board | Judicial Retention
Federal Offices
Candidate | Office | Party | Status |
---|---|---|---|
CARLTON E. BOWEN | US Senate | Independent American | Election Candidate |
CAROLINE GLEICH | US Senate | Democratic | Election Candidate |
ROBERT NEWCOMB | US Senate | Independent American | Out in Convention |
LAIRD FETZER HAMBLIN | US Senate | Democratic | Out in Convention |
JEREMY LEWIS FRIEDBAUM | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
CHANDLER H. TANNER | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
BRENT ORRIN HATCH | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
ARCHIE A WILLIAMS III | US Senate | Democratic | Out in Convention |
CLARK S. WHITE | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
BRIAN EARL JENKINS | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
JOSH RANDALL | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
CAROLYN PHIPPEN | US Senate | Republican | Out in Convention |
TRENT STAGGS | US Senate | Republican | Primary |
JOHN CURTIS | US Senate | Republican | Primary |
BRAD WILSON | US Senate | Republican | Primary |
JASON J. WALTON | US Senate | Republican | Primary |
LAIRD FETZER HAMBLIN | US Senate | Democratic | Write-In |
DANIEL R. COTTAM | US House 1 | Libertarian | Election Candidate |
BILL CAMPBELL | US House 1 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
DEREK L DRAPER | US House 1 | Republican | Out in Convention |
BLAKE D. MOORE | US House 1 | Republican | Primary |
PAUL MILLER | US House 1 | Republican | Primary |
CASSIE EASLEY | US House 2 | Constitution | Election Candidate |
TYLER MURSET | US House 2 | Unaffiliated | Filed |
TY JENSEN | US House 2 | Republican | Out in Convention |
COLBY C. JENKINS | US House 2 | Republican | Primary |
CELESTE MALOY | US House 2 | Republican | Primary |
BRIAN ADAMS | US House 2 | Democratic | Withdrew |
GLENN J. WRIGHT | US House 3 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CHRIS HERROD | US House 3 | Republican | Out in Convention |
ZAC WILSON | US House 3 | Republican | Out in Convention |
LUCKY BOVO | US House 3 | Republican | Out in Convention |
KATHRYN W. DAHLIN | US House 3 | Republican | Out in Convention |
MIKE KENNEDY | US House 3 | Republican | Primary |
CASE LAWRENCE | US House 3 | Republican | Primary |
JOHN “FRUGAL” DOUGALL | US House 3 | Republican | Primary |
JR BIRD | US House 3 | Republican | Primary |
STEWART PEAY | US House 3 | Republican | Primary |
CLAYTON B. HUNSAKER | US House 3 | Republican | Withdrew |
VAUGHN R COOK | US House 4 | United Utah | Election Candidate |
KATRINA FALLICK-WANG | US House 4 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
BURGESS OWENS | US House 4 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JONATHAN LOPEZ | US House 4 | Democratic | Out in Convention |
EVAN BULLARD | US House 4 | Unaffiliated | Withdrew |
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | U.S. President | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CLAUDIA DE LA CRUZ | U.S. President | Unaffiliated | Filed |
ROBERT F. KENNEDY JR. | U.S. President | Unaffiliated | Filed |
CORNEL RONALD WEST | U.S. President | Unaffiliated | Filed |
DEAN BENSON PHILLIPS | U.S. President | Democratic | Out in Primary |
GABRIEL CORNEJO | U.S. President | Democratic | Out in Primary |
FRANK LOZADA | U.S. President | Democratic | Out in Primary |
MARIANNE DEBORAH WILLIAMSON | U.S. President | Democratic | Out in Primary |
SHONDRA YEVETTE IRVING | U.S. President | Unaffiliated | Write-In |
ANDRE RAMON MC NEIL | U.S. President | Unaffiliated | Write-In |
State Offices
Candidate | Office | Party | Status |
---|---|---|---|
W. ANDREW MCCULLOUGH | Attorney General | Libertarian | Election Candidate |
RUDY J BAUTISTA | Attorney General | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MICHELLE QUIST | Attorney General | United Utah | Election Candidate |
AUSTIN HEPWORTH | Attorney General | Unaffiliated | Filed |
TRENT E. CHRISTENSEN | Attorney General | Republican | Out in Convention |
DAVID CARLSON | Attorney General | Democratic | Out in Convention |
RACHEL TERRY | Attorney General | Republican | Primary |
FRANK DEMCY MYLAR | Attorney General | Republican | Primary |
DEREK BROWN | Attorney General | Republican | Primary |
TOMMY WILLIAMS ARCHIE A. WILLIAMS III | Governor | Independent American | Election Candidate |
BRIAN SMITH KING REBEKAH CUMMINGS | Governor | Democratic | Election Candidate |
J. ROBERT LATHAM BARRY EVAN SHORT | Governor | Libertarian | Election Candidate |
TOM TOMENY | Governor | Unaffiliated | Filed |
SYLVIA MIERA FISK | Governor | Republican | Out in Convention |
SCOTT ROBBINS | Governor | Republican | Out in Convention |
T CARSON JORGENSEN | Governor | Republican | Out in Convention |
SPENCER J. COX DEIDRE M. HENDERSON | Governor | Republican | Primary |
PHIL LYMAN | Governor | Republican | Primary |
CHARLIE TAUTUAA | Governor | Write-In | |
CATHERINE VOUTAZ | State Auditor | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JEFFREY L. OSTLER | State Auditor | Constitution | Election Candidate |
TINA CANNON | State Auditor | Republican | Primary |
RICKY HATCH | State Auditor | Republican | Primary |
MILES POMEROY | State Treasurer | Utah Forward | Election Candidate |
NEIL A HANSEN | State Treasurer | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MARLO M. OAKS | State Treasurer | Republican | Election Candidate |
State Senate
Candidate | Office | Party | Status |
---|---|---|---|
KYLE W. ERB | State Senate 10 | Republican | Election Candidate |
LUZ ESCAMILLA | State Senate 10 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
KAREN KWAN | State Senate 12 (2 year term) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JUDY WEEKS-ROHNER | State Senate 12 (2 year term) | Republican | Election Candidate |
KATHLEEN ANN RIEBE | State Senate 15 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
STEVE ASTE | State Senate 15 | Republican | Primary |
SCOTT CUTHBERTSON | State Senate 15 | Republican | Primary |
AMBER SHILL | State Senate 15 | Republican | Primary |
EDWARD BENNETT | State Senate 15 | Republican | Withdrew |
MONNICA MANUEL | State Senate 16 | Unaffiliated | Filed |
JONATHAN FIDLER | State Senate 16 | Republican | Out in Convention |
WAYNE A HARPER | State Senate 16 | Republican | Primary |
CHRISTINA BOGGESS | State Senate 16 | Republican | Primary |
LINCOLN FILLMORE | State Senate 17 | Republican | Election Candidate |
PAMELA BLOOM | State Senate 17 | Unaffiliated | Filed |
JANALEE TOBIAS | State Senate 17 | Republican | Out in Convention |
CHRIS WILSON | State Senate 2 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
NANCY HUNTLY | State Senate 2 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
EMILY LOCKHART | State Senate 22 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
HEIDI BALDERREE | State Senate 22 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
GARRETT CAMMANS | State Senate 22 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
KEVEN J STRATTON | State Senate 24 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
DAVID HINCKLEY | State Senate 24 (Multi-County) | Utah Forward | Election Candidate |
BRAD DAW | State Senate 24 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
CURT BRAMBLE | State Senate 24 (Multi-County) | Republican | Withdrew |
DAN HEMMERT | State Senate 24 (Multi-County) | Republican | Withdrew |
MICHAEL COOK | State Senate 25 | Republican | Disqualified |
ALAN DALE HANSEN | State Senate 25 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MIKE MCKELL | State Senate 25 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ORAN STAINBROOK | State Senate 26 (Multi-County) | Unaffiliated | Election Candidate |
DAVID HINKINS | State Senate 26 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
CORBIN DAVID FROST | State Senate 26 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
DERRIN R OWENS | State Senate 27 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
DEIDRA RITCHHART | State Senate 29 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CORY GREEN | State Senate 29 | Republican | Out in Convention |
DON L. IPSON | State Senate 29 | Republican | Primary |
CHAD E. BENNION | State Senate 29 | Republican | Primary |
STACY BERNAL | State Senate 3 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JOHN D. JOHNSON | State Senate 3 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
CALVIN RAY MUSSELMAN | State Senate 4 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
AARON WILEY | State Senate 8 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
LAREN C LIVINGSTON | State Senate 8 (Multi-County) | Constitution | Election Candidate |
ALISA COX VAN LANGEVELD | State Senate 8 (Multi-County) | Unaffiliated | Filed |
BRADY TRACY | State Senate 8 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
RONALD MORTENSEN | State Senate 8 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
TODD WEILER | State Senate 8 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
State House
Candidate | Office | Party | Status |
---|---|---|---|
THOMAS PETERSON | State House 1 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
CLAUDIA BIGLER | State House 1 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CHRIS REID | State House 1 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Out in Convention |
ROSEMARY LESSER | State House 10 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JILL KOFORD | State House 10 | Republican | Election Candidate |
IGNACIO “NACHO” VALDEZ | State House 10 | Republican | Out in Convention |
KATY HALL | State House 11 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
SHARON HILTON | State House 12 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MIKE SCHULTZ | State House 12 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
KORRY GREEN | State House 12 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
LORRI ROGERS | State House 13 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
KAREN M. PETERSON | State House 13 | Republican | Election Candidate |
CURTIS T BEAMES | State House 13 | Republican | Out in Convention |
KARIANNE LISONBEE | State House 14 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ARIEL DEFAY | State House 15 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JOSH SMITH | State House 15 | Utah Forward | Election Candidate |
ZEAID HASAN | State House 16 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
DANIELA HARDING | State House 16 | Republican | Primary |
TREVOR LEE | State House 16 | Republican | Primary |
ADAM FELLER | State House 17 | Libertarian | Election Candidate |
JENNIFER GARNER | State House 17 | Republican | Primary |
STEWART E. BARLOW | State House 17 | Republican | Primary |
STEVE HARTWICK | State House 18 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
PAUL A. CUTLER | State House 18 | Republican | Election Candidate |
MARK D WHITAKER | State House 18 | Democratic | Out in Convention |
CAMERON A DRANSFIELD | State House 19 | Constitution | Election Candidate |
NICK K WADSWORTH | State House 19 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
ERIK HANS FRONBERG | State House 19 | Democratic | Out in Convention |
TENNA HARTMAN | State House 19 | Republican | Primary |
RAYMOND P. WARD | State House 19 | Republican | Primary |
TOM LILJEGREN | State House 2 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MICHAEL J. PETERSEN | State House 2 | Republican | Primary |
MIKE MONSON | State House 2 | Republican | Primary |
MELISSA GARFF BALLARD | State House 20 | Republican | Election Candidate |
LEW E JEPPSON | State House 20 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
SANDRA HOLLINS | State House 21 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
TAYLOR AARON BUNOT | State House 21 | Republican | Primary |
DAVID C. ATKIN | State House 21 | Republican | Primary |
JENNIFER L. DAILEY-PROVOST | State House 22 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
STEVE HARMSEN | State House 22 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JAKEY SALA SIOLO | State House 22 | Democratic | Out in Convention |
M. SCOTT ROMNEY | State House 23 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
CABOT WM. NELSON | State House 23 (Multi-County) | United Utah | Election Candidate |
HOANG NGUYEN | State House 23 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Primary |
JEFF HOWELL | State House 23 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Primary |
RAMÓN BARTHELEMY | State House 24 | Democratic | Primary |
GRANT AMJAD MILLER | State House 24 | Democratic | Primary |
JOEL K. BRISCOE | State House 24 | Democratic | Primary |
DAVID R. SPJUT | State House 24 | Republican | Withdrew |
RICHARD T NOWAK | State House 25 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ANGELA ROMERO | State House 25 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
‘ALAMA ‘ULU’AVE | State House 25 | Republican | Out in Convention |
JEANETTA WILLIAMS | State House 26 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MATT MACPHERSON | State House 26 | Republican | Election Candidate |
DAWN STEVENSON | State House 27 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
ANTHONY EDWARD LOUBET | State House 27 | Republican | Election Candidate |
FRED L BAKER | State House 28 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
NICHOLEEN P. PECK | State House 28 | Republican | Election Candidate |
TIMOTHY ADRIAN JIMENEZ | State House 28 | Republican | Withdrew |
BRIDGER BOLINDER | State House 29 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
RON DRAPER | State House 29 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
BRAD BARTHOLOMEW | State House 29 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Withdrew |
JASON E. THOMPSON | State House 3 | Republican | Election Candidate |
PATRICK BELMONT | State House 3 | Unaffiliated | Filed |
PAUL R. BORUP | State House 3 | Republican | Withdrew |
JAKE FITISEMANU | State House 30 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
SOPHIA HAWES-TINGEY | State House 30 | Democratic | Out in Convention |
CINDY THOMPSON | State House 30 | Republican | Out in Convention |
FRED C COX | State House 30 | Republican | Primary |
DAVE PARKE | State House 30 | Republican | Primary |
ANDREW G. NIETO | State House 31 | Republican | Election Candidate |
VERONA MAUGA | State House 31 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
BRETT GARNER | State House 31 | Democratic | Out in Convention |
RUSS MOORE | State House 31 | Republican | Withdrew |
SAHARA HAYES | State House 32 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
SARAH DAWN MONTES | State House 32 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ADAM CHRISTOPHER BEAN | State House 32 | United Utah | Election Candidate |
JERRY SCHMIDT | State House 32 | Republican | Withdrew |
DOUG OWENS | State House 33 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
SHERYL R FRASER | State House 33 | Republican | Election Candidate |
HENRY BILLY MALONE | State House 33 | Republican | Out in Convention |
CAROL SPACKMAN MOSS | State House 34 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
KARL J. JUREK | State House 34 | Republican | Election Candidate |
DENNIS ROACH | State House 34 | United Utah | Election Candidate |
MIKE BIRD | State House 35 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ROSALBA DOMINGUEZ | State House 35 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
RAYMOND POOLE | State House 35 | Republican | Withdrew |
JIM DUNNIGAN | State House 36 | Republican | Election Candidate |
PAUL DOUGLAS JOHNSON | State House 37 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ASHLEE ANN MATTHEWS | State House 37 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CHERYL ACTON | State House 38 | Republican | Election Candidate |
STEVEN LAUDE JR | State House 38 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CATHY RICHARDSON | State House 38 | Republican | Withdrew |
KATE STAPLES | State House 39 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JESSICA WIGNALL | State House 39 | Unaffiliated | Filed |
KEN IVORY | State House 39 | Republican | Primary |
LISA DEAN | State House 39 | Republican | Primary |
KRIS CAMPBELL | State House 4 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
KERA YATES BIRKELAND | State House 4 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
JOHN JACKSON | State House 40 | United Utah | Election Candidate |
TYLER GLAITTLI | State House 40 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ANDREW STODDARD | State House 40 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
GAY LYNN BENNION | State House 41 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
ROY PISKADLO | State House 41 | Republican | Election Candidate |
TRAVIS SMITH | State House 42 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
DALE ASH | State House 42 | Republican | Out in Convention |
MICHAEL D. MARKER | State House 42 | Republican | Primary |
CLINT OKERLUND | State House 42 | Republican | Primary |
CHAD JEFFRY WESTOVER | State House 42 | Republican | Primary |
JASON R. BARBER | State House 43 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
STEVE ELIASON | State House 43 | Republican | Election Candidate |
GREG GREEN | State House 44 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JORDAN DANIEL TEUSCHER | State House 44 | Republican | Election Candidate |
SARA ROSE CIMMERS | State House 45 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
STEVEN ROBERTS | State House 45 | Republican | Out in Convention |
TRACY MILLER | State House 45 | Republican | Primary |
RICH CUNNINGHAM | State House 45 | Republican | Primary |
JEFF STENQUIST | State House 46 | Republican | Primary |
CAL ROBERTS | State House 46 | Republican | Primary |
DAVID LUNDGREN | State House 47 | United Utah | Election Candidate |
MARK ASHBY STRONG | State House 47 | Republican | Election Candidate |
DOUG K. FIEFIA | State House 48 | Republican | Election Candidate |
STEPHEN J MIDDLETON | State House 48 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
GOUD MARAGANI | State House 48 | Republican | Out in Convention |
CANDICE B. PIERUCCI | State House 49 | Republican | Election Candidate |
SAMUEL ‘SGT SAM’ WINKLER | State House 49 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
SCOTT ALLEN HATFIELD JR | State House 49 | Republican | Out in Convention |
MILES POMEROY | State House 49 | Utah Forward | Withdrew |
PATRICK ELDRIDGE | State House 49 | Republican | Withdrew |
CASEY SNIDER | State House 5 | Republican | Election Candidate |
CARY J. YOUMANS | State House 5 | Utah Forward | Withdrew |
STEPHANIE GRICIUS | State House 50 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JEFFERSON R MOSS | State House 51 | Republican | Election Candidate |
MICHAEL KELLER | State House 52 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CORY MALOY | State House 52 | Republican | Election Candidate |
KAY JEFFERY CHRISTOFFERSON | State House 53 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ALEX DAY | State House 53 | United Utah | Election Candidate |
BRADY BRAMMER | State House 54 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JON HAWKINS | State House 55 | Republican | Election Candidate |
VAL L PETERSON | State House 56 | Republican | Election Candidate |
ALAN FRANK KEELE | State House 57 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
NELSON ABBOTT | State House 57 | Republican | Election Candidate |
MICHAEL COX | State House 57 | Republican | Out in Convention |
ALYSSA NICOLE MAY | State House 57 | Republican | Withdrew |
JOSHUA SORENSEN | State House 58 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
ANGELA MOULTON | State House 58 | Republican | Out in Convention |
DAVID SHALLENBERGER | State House 58 | Republican | Primary |
HOLLY SWEETEN | State House 58 | Republican | Primary |
JULIE A. MONAHAN | State House 59 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MIKE KOHLER | State House 59 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
AMBER HARDY | State House 6 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MATTHEW H. GWYNN | State House 6 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
JON D. BEESLEY | State House 6 (Multi-County) | Republican | Withdrew |
TYLER JAMES CLANCY | State House 60 | Republican | Election Candidate |
TRAVIS HOBAN | State House 61 | Republican | Primary |
LISA SHEPHERD | State House 61 | Republican | Primary |
KENNETH GROVER | State House 61 | Republican | Withdrew |
NORM THURSTON | State House 62 | Republican | Election Candidate |
KEVIN SLATER | State House 62 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
MARK YOUNGQUIST | State House 63 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
STEPHEN L. WHYTE | State House 63 | Republican | Election Candidate |
RICK TREVER DOUGAN | State House 64 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JEFF BURTON | State House 64 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JOSEPH M HANSEN | State House 65 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
DOUGLAS R WELTON | State House 65 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JOSEPH FUCHSEL | State House 66 (Multi-County) | Constitution | Deceased |
LINDA W. HANKS | State House 66 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
BRIAN L. NIELSON | State House 66 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
TROY SHELLEY | State House 66 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
LEON R. DAY | State House 66 (Multi-County) | Republican | Withdrew |
JOE CHRISTMAN | State House 67 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CHRISTINE FACER WATKINS | State House 67 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
THOMAS L HANSEN | State House 67 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
SCOTT H CHEW | State House 68 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
KENYEN WILKINS | State House 68 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
DAVINA SMITH | State House 69 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
DOUGLAS K. HEATON | State House 69 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
LYNN JACKSON | State House 69 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
LOGAN JAMES MONSON | State House 69 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
RYAN D. WILCOX | State House 7 | Republican | Election Candidate |
CARL R. ALBRECHT | State House 70 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
ZENO B. PARRY | State House 70 (Multi-County) | United Utah | Election Candidate |
STEVE MERRILL | State House 71 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
REX P. SHIPP | State House 71 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JOSEPH ELISON | State House 72 | Republican | Election Candidate |
COLIN W. JACK | State House 73 | Republican | Election Candidate |
R NEIL WALTER | State House 74 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JOSHUA DUTSON | State House 75 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
WALT BROOKS | State House 75 | Republican | Election Candidate |
JASON B KYLE | State House 8 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
ANGELA CHOBERKA | State House 9 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JACOB K. JOHNSON | State House 9 | Libertarian | Election Candidate |
JAKE SAWYER | State House 9 | Republican | Election Candidate |
State School Board
Candidate | Office | Party | Status |
---|---|---|---|
RANDY BOOTHE | State School Board 13 | Republican | Primary |
CARI BARTHOLOMEW | State School Board 13 | Republican | Primary |
ALYSON OLDHAM ROBERTSON | State School Board 13 | Republican | Withdrew |
SCOTT BRANDON NEILSON | State School Board 13 | Republican | Withdrew |
DEBORAH L. GATRELL | State School Board 10 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
CAMILLE B. KNUDSON | State School Board 10 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
MONICA BANGERTER WILBUR | State School Board 10 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
MATT HYMAS | State School Board 10 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
COLE J. KELLEY | State School Board 12 (Multi-County) | Republican | Election Candidate |
JAMES REX MOSS | State School Board 12 (Multi-County) | Republican | Out in Convention |
KRISTAN L. NORTON | State School Board 15 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
JOANN BRINTON | State School Board 15 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
LAURA JOHNSON | State School Board 3 (Multi-County) | Utah Forward | Election Candidate |
BRENT STRATE | State School Board 3 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
ROD HALL | State School Board 3 (Multi-County) | Republican | Primary |
CAROL BARLOW LEAR | State School Board 6 (Multi-County) | Democratic | Election Candidate |
JOHN ARTHUR | State School Board 7 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
KRIS KIMBALL | State School Board 7 | Republican | Primary |
MOLLY L HART | State School Board 7 | Republican | Primary |
WILL SHIFLETT | State School Board 9 | Democratic | Election Candidate |
AMANDA B BOLLINGER | State School Board 9 | Republican | Election Candidate |
NATALIE J. CLINE | State School Board 9 | Republican | Out in Convention |